Is White Crow Tomato Sauce Tomato 2L Soy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a balanced acidity and mild sweetness; smooth, spoonable texture with occasional fine pulp. Commonly used as a pasta or pizza base, simmered into sauces, or served as a dip. Reviewers often note consistent taste, dependable texture, and convenient jarred format for everyday cooking and easy storage.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a balanced acidity and mild sweetness; smooth, spoonable texture with occasional fine pulp. Commonly used as a pasta or pizza base, simmered into sauces, or served as a dip. Reviewers often note consistent taste, dependable texture, and convenient jarred format for everyday cooking and easy storage.
Ingredients
Tomatoes 77% (from Paste), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Natural Flavour.
Check White Crow Tomato Sauce Tomato 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Crow Tomato Sauce Tomato 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


