Is Four Brothers Caramel Sea Salt Dip, Caramel Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Four Brothers Caramel Sea Salt Dip, Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Brothers Caramel Sea Salt Dip, Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


