Is Four Brothers Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans Country Trail Mix, Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA GEMS [CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, YELLOW #6), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL, HIMALAYAN SALT, SALT.
Check Four Brothers Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans Country Trail Mix, Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Brothers Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans Country Trail Mix, Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Coated Cocoa Pieces, Almonds, Walnuts & Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


