Is FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- asiago cheese
- provolone cheese
- whey
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY, PROVOLONE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


