Is FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- provolone cheese
- asiago cheese
- milk
- whey
- egg yolks
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY, PROVOLONE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


