Is FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND SHREDDED FROM MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND SHREDDED FROM MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingToppingSnacking
Wheat Free? FOUR CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND SHREDDED FROM MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE | Spoonful