Is Four cheese Mexican Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Four cheese Mexican against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwichCooking