Is FOUR-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES GLUTEN-FREE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean and
  • soybean oil

soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This thin-crust frozen pizza features a crisp, crackling crust and a warm, melty interior with savory, mildly tangy notes; reviewers frequently praise quick oven readiness and overall satisfying crunch. Common uses include weeknight dinners, casual gatherings, and reheated snacks; some customers report uneven topping distribution and occasional higher salt perception.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : LOW MOISTURE PARTLY SKIMMED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES], TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION ROMANO CHEESE [MILK. BACTERIAL CULTURES SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], ONION POWDER), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, FONTINA CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, RENNET, LIPASE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), DRIED WHEY, YEAST, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.

Check FOUR-CHEESE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES GLUTEN-FREE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch