Is FOUR CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured milk
- organic milk
- organic cultured part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- organic white cheddar cheese
- organic romano cheese
- organic asiago cheese
- +1 more
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BASIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FOUR CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


