Is FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SEA SALT, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER. PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSide Dish