Is FOUR CHEESE TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC TURMERIC OIL. FILLING INGREDIENTS: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PROTEIN, SALT, VINEGAR), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, UNSALTED BUTTER, CORN OIL, OLIVE OIL, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), WATER, CANOLA OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check FOUR CHEESE TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


