Is Four Corners Brewing Co. Bucha Lada Grapefruit Sea Salt Boozy Kombucha Seltzer, Grapefruit Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavors
- alcohol from dextrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL FROM DEXTROSE, KOMBUCHA (KOMBUCHA CULTURE, GREEN TEA, SUCROSE), SUCROSE, BLACK TEA, GREEN TEA, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BACILLUS COAGULANS (PROBIOTIC)
Check Four Corners Brewing Co. Bucha Lada Grapefruit Sea Salt Boozy Kombucha Seltzer, Grapefruit Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Corners Brewing Co. Bucha Lada Grapefruit Sea Salt Boozy Kombucha Seltzer, Grapefruit Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can


