Is Four Elements Herbals - Organic Herbal Tea Triple Lemon - 16 Tea Bags Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemongrass Leaf, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Lemon Balm Leaf, Oats And Oatstraw, Certified Organic
Check Four Elements Herbals - Organic Herbal Tea Triple Lemon - 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Elements Herbals - Organic Herbal Tea Triple Lemon - 16 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Four Elements Herbals - Organic Herbal Tea Triple Lemon - 16 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


