Is Four Paws Anti-Itch Spray, Medicated Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzethonium Chloride (0.2%), DL-Panthenol (0.05)%. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Lauryl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Apple Cider Vinegar, DMDM Hydantoin, Green Apple Flavor, Tetrasodium EDTA, Witch Hazel, Tea Tree Oil, Aloe Vera Gel, Allantoin, Vitamin E Acetate.
Check Four Paws Anti-Itch Spray, Medicated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Paws Anti-Itch Spray, Medicated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Four Paws Anti-Itch Spray, Medicated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


