Is Four Seasons Battered Onion Rings Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Onion (63%), Wheat Flour, Batter (9%)(wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum: Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate; Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Yeast. Contains: Milk And Mustard.
Check Four Seasons Battered Onion Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Seasons Battered Onion Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep


