Is Four Seasons Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE, GUAVA JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND FOOD COLOR (FD&C RED #3).
Check Four Seasons Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Seasons Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Four Seasons Juice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


