Is Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut palm sugar

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Reishi Extract (500 Mg Per Serving), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom Extract, Organic Stevia Extract (reb-a). Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Four Sigmatic Chill Cacao Mix With Reishi Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast