Is Four Sigmatic Focus Organic Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk powder

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Lion's Mane Extract, Himalayan Salt, Organic Green Tea Extract (l-theanine), Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Four Sigmatic Focus Organic Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Four Sigmatic Focus Organic Creamer | Spoonful