Is Four Sigmatic Mushroom Defend Medium Roast Coffee Pods With Probiotics Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail extract 20

organic turkey tail extract 20

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coffee, organic chaga extract* (300mg), organic turkey tail extract (200mg), organic yacon juice powder, bacillus subtilis (DE111*) (1 billion CFU). *Wildcrafted

Check Four Sigmatic Mushroom Defend Medium Roast Coffee Pods With Probiotics against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast