Is Four Sigmatic Plant Based Protein With Super Foods Sweet Vanilla Dietary Supplement Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet vanilla flavor presents as mildly sweet and aromatic; texture mixes into a creamy, slightly powdery drink with occasional grittiness. Users commonly blend it into smoothies, stir into coffee or oatmeal, and use in baking. Customer reviews frequently note agreeable vanilla taste, good mixability when blended, and occasional mild aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet vanilla flavor presents as mildly sweet and aromatic; texture mixes into a creamy, slightly powdery drink with occasional grittiness. Users commonly blend it into smoothies, stir into coffee or oatmeal, and use in baking. Customer reviews frequently note agreeable vanilla taste, good mixability when blended, and occasional mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
Organic coconut milk powder, organic maple syrup powder, organic vanilla powder, pink himalayan salt, organic monk fruit extract.
Check Four Sigmatic Plant Based Protein With Super Foods Sweet Vanilla Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Sigmatic Plant Based Protein With Super Foods Sweet Vanilla Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Vanilla
Where to buy
Four Sigmatic Plant Based Protein With Super Foods Sweet Vanilla Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


