Is Four Sigmatic Plant-Based Protein with Superfoods Repair Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut protein
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Chia Protein, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Coconut Protein, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Ashwagandha Extract, Organic Eleuthero Extract, Organic Turkey Tail Extract, Organic Cordyceps Extract, Organic Lion¿s Mane Extract, Organic Chaga Extract, Organic Reishi Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Four Sigmatic Plant-Based Protein with Superfoods Repair against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerSmoothieMeal Prep