Is Four Sigmatic Plant-Based Protein With Superfoods Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey tail

organic turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfood Protein Blend: Organic Pea (pisum Sativum) Protein Powder (seed), Organic Hemp (cannabis Sativum) Protein Powder (seed), Organic Chia (sativum Hispanica) Protein Powder, Organic Pumpkin (curcurbito Pepo) Protein Powder (seed), Organic Coconut (cocos Nucifera) Protein Powder (fruit), Organic Ashwagandha (withania Somnifera) Extract (root), Organic Eleuthero (eleutherococcus Senticosus) Extract (root), Organic Cordyceps (ophiocordyceps Militaris) Extract (fruiting Body), Organic Lion's Mane (hericium Erinaceas) Extract (fruiting Body), Organic Reishi (ganoderum Lucidum) Extract (fruiting Body), Organic Turkey Tail (hericium Erinaceus) Extract (fruiting Body), Organic Chaga (lnotus Obliquus) Extract (fruiting Body), Organic Lucuma Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Four Sigmatic Plant-Based Protein With Superfoods against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go