Is Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • contains wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

contains wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Australian Beef (18%), Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fats, Emulsifier (471), Antioxidant (307b), Colour (160a), Water, Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Salt, Flavour), Cheese Sauce (5%) (Water, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme), Mineral Salts (452, 339), Thickeners (1442, 415), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Butyric Acid), Thickener (1422), Nacho Cheese Flavour (2%) (Contains Milk, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Acidity Regulators (262, 330, 270), Mineral Salt (508), Colour (160c)), Textured Soy Protein (Colour (150a)), Pastry Mix (Contains Wheat, Mineral Salts (500, 341), Emulsifier (481), Thickener (412)), Corn Chip Garnish (0.2%) (Contains Wheat, Colours (160c, 160b, 100), Acidity Regulator (330)), Salt, Glaze (Contains Milk, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (160a), Thickener (415)), Processing Aid (Contains Wheat).

Check Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Four'N Twenty Beef & CC's Nacho Cheese Pies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep