Is Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk allergen
- milk
milk allergen
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Meat (18%) (Beef and/or Mutton), Margarine (Vegetable Oils and/or Animal Fat, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (160a)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten), Binder (Contains Wheat, Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Seasoning (Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, Flavour Enhancer (635), Mineral Salt (339)), Onion, Salt, Glaze (Contains Mineral Salts (500, 451), Thickener (415), Colour (160b)).
Check Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four'n Twenty Sausage Roll Jumbo 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


