Is Fowler's Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels .5 lb. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- sugar
- fowler's sea salt caramel is a chewy caramel center enrobed in milk chocolate with a touch of sea salt on top
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fowler's Sea Salt Caramel Is A Chewy Caramel Center Enrobed In Milk Chocolate With A Touch Of Sea Salt On Top, It Contains Caramel: (Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Butter, Vanilla, Salt), Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sea Salt
Check Fowler's Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels .5 lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fowler's Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels .5 lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fowler's Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels .5 lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


