Is Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Palm Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Tapioca Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid) Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Spirulina, Carrot, Apple), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


