Is Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Palm Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Tapioca Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid) Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Spirulina, Carrot, Apple), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


