Is Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Palm Oil, Water, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Tapioca Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Maize Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid) Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Spirulina, Carrot, Apple), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Party Rings Celebration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


