Is Fox's Biscuits Chocolate & Vanilla Crunch Creams 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chocolate Powder (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder), Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes
Check Fox's Biscuits Chocolate & Vanilla Crunch Creams 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Biscuits Chocolate & Vanilla Crunch Creams 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


