Is Fox's Chocolatey Winter Desserts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried whole milk
- white chocolate with caramel
- white chocolate
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (23%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], White Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring], Palm Oil, White Chocolate with Caramel (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Caramel Powder with Milk Fat (Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Flavouring), Dried Skimmed Milk, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin; Salt], Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maple Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Radish Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum
Check Fox's Chocolatey Winter Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Chocolatey Winter Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Peanut Butter & Co.® Dark Chocolatey Dreams™ Peanut Butter Spread 16 oz. Jar
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Fox's Chocolatey Winter Desserts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


