Is Fox's Fabulous Milk Chocolate Cookies 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oatmeal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Chocolate Chunks (27%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Palm Oil, Sugar, Oatmeal, Invert Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Molasses, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Fox's Fabulous Milk Chocolate Cookies 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Fabulous Milk Chocolate Cookies 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


