Is Fox's Glacier Fruits 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Fruit Juice Concentrates 3.5% (Orange, Blackcurrant, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lime, Lemon), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Curcumin, Copper Chlorophyllin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate)
Check Fox's Glacier Fruits 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Fruits 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


