Is Foxs Glacier Fruits + 50% Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Orange 0,07%, Lime 0,06%, Raspberry 0,06%, Strawberry 0,1%, Lemon 0,05%, Blackcurrant 0,1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Chlorophyllin, Curcumin), Sulphites
Check Foxs Glacier Fruits + 50% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foxs Glacier Fruits + 50% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Foxs Glacier Fruits + 50% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


