Is Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g Pescatarian?

Description
Translucent boiled sweets present firm, glassy texture and distinct fruit flavors; consumers commonly suck them slowly, share them from jars or include them in party bowls. Reviews often praise bright, varied tastes and durability while occasionally noting inconsistent flavor intensity and sticky packaging; usage trends emphasize nostalgia and casual snacking.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Translucent boiled sweets present firm, glassy texture and distinct fruit flavors; consumers commonly suck them slowly, share them from jars or include them in party bowls. Reviews often praise bright, varied tastes and durability while occasionally noting inconsistent flavor intensity and sticky packaging; usage trends emphasize nostalgia and casual snacking.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Fruit Juice Concentrates (Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Raspberry, Lime, Lemon), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Curcumin, Chlorophyll, Copper Chlorophyll), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate)
Check Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Fox's Glacier Fruits 200g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


