Is Fox's Glacier Mints 200g Gluten Free?

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.

Description
Hard, smooth peppermint lozenges deliver a sharp, cooling burst that eases breath and soothes the palate; they dissolve slowly, offering prolonged flavor. Often carried for convenient freshening, used after meals or during travel. Customer reviews highlight consistent mint intensity, long-lasting longevity, and nostalgic, classic taste across multiple purchases and packaging.
Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (SULPHITES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURING (0.1% MINT OIL)
Check Fox's Glacier Mints 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fox's Glacier Mints 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fox's Glacier Mints 200g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


