Is Fox's Golden Crunch Creams 230g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Rolled Oats, Dried Whey (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colour: Carotenes

Check Fox's Golden Crunch Creams 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fox's Golden Crunch Creams 230g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking