Is Fox's Golden Crunch Creams 230g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Rolled Oats, Dried Whey (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colour: Carotenes

Check Fox's Golden Crunch Creams 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fox's Golden Crunch Creams 230g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking