Is Fox's Party Rings Minis 6 x 21g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • hydrolysed wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Safflower Concentrate, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Radish Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Glycerine, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate

Check Fox's Party Rings Minis 6 x 21g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fox's Party Rings Minis 6 x 21g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast