Is Fox's STACK'd Chocolate Cream 6 x 25g (150g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whey permeate
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (34%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin], Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Oatmeal, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey Permeate (Milk), Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonates, Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonates, Molasses, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Fox's STACK'd Chocolate Cream 6 x 25g (150g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go