Is FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, CRUSHED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, FRESH ONIONS, SEA SALT, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND BAY.
Check FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


