Is FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO FILETS (TOMATOES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), WHITE WINE, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, BASIL, ROASTED GARLIC, SHALLOTS, SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, DRIED OREGANO, SPICE.
Check FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRA DIAVOLO SAUCE, FRA DIAVOLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


