Is Fraktals Handmade Belgian Dark Chocolate Cashew Buttercrunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- other tree nuts
- cashew
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Salted Butter, Pure Maple Syrup, Cashew, Sodium Bicarbonate Contains: Milk, Soya, Cashews May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Fraktals Handmade Belgian Dark Chocolate Cashew Buttercrunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fraktals Handmade Belgian Dark Chocolate Cashew Buttercrunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Fraktals Handmade Belgian Dark Chocolate Cashew Buttercrunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


