Is Fra'Mani Chicken Marsala Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless White Chicken, Mushroom Marsala Sauce (mushrooms, Marsala Wine, Shallots, Water, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Butter (cream And Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mushroom Broth Concentrate (mushroom Juice, Natural Flavor, Salt), Garlic, Chicken Broth Concentrate (chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Chicken Fat), Parsley, Sea Salt, Porcini Mushrooms, Black Pepper, Thyme), Water, And Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Contains: Sulfites

Check Fra'Mani Chicken Marsala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch