Is Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Alfredo Roasted Garlic - 15 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream, Cheese Blend (Granular, Parmesan, And Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Modified Food Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzymes), Chablis Wine (Contains Sulfites), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Gum Arabic, Guar Gum, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Alfredo Roasted Garlic - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Francesco Rinaldi Pasta Sauce Alfredo Roasted Garlic - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping