Is FRANCESCO RINALDI, VODKA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- vodka parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), VODKA PARMESAN CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER.
Check FRANCESCO RINALDI, VODKA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANCESCO RINALDI, VODKA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


