Is FRANCESCO RINALDI, VODKA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), VODKA PARMESAN CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER.
Check FRANCESCO RINALDI, VODKA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANCESCO RINALDI, VODKA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


