Is Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Merlot Red Wine - 750 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork lo
- roasted chicken
pork lo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Plum, Raspberries, Toasted Wood Taste: Cherries, Black Currant, Vanilla Bean Pair With: Roasted Chicken, Meatloaf, Pork Lo
Check Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Merlot Red Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Merlot Red Wine - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Francis Ford Coppola Diamond Collection Merlot Red Wine - 750 Ml is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


