Is Francisco International Sourdough Sliced Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Grain Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, DATEM.
Check Francisco International Sourdough Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Francisco International Sourdough Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Francisco International Sourdough Sliced Bread is available at 3 retailers
VonsRalphsSafeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemMeal Prep


