Is Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheeps' milk
  • goats' milk
  • cows' milk
  • milk
  • halloumi cheese

sheeps' milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella ( Milk ), (10%) Chargrilled Peppers (9%) (Yellow and Red Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Tomato Purée, Tomatoes, Halloumi Cheese (6%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheeps' Milk , Dried Mint), Hot Honey (2%) (Honey, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Crushed Chilli, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sourdough Culture, Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices, Oregano

Check Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Franco Manca Halloumi & Hot Honey Pizza 485g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch