Is Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Oils (Contains Soy), Tri-calcium Phosphate And U,s, Certified Colors (Including F,d, & C, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1)
Check Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Franco's Hurricane Cocktail Mix, 9 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


